Can i notarize my family signature
[…] “Notarial officer” means a …
WebFeb 7, 2024 · The American Association of Notaries (AAN) recommends that a Texas notary avoid notarizing documents for a spouse, son, daughter, mother, father, in-law, or other … WebDec 14, 2016 · Hello. Michigan Notaries cannot notarize the signatures of a spouse, lineal ancestor, lineal descendent, or sibling including in-laws, steps, or half-relatives (MCL 55.291 [8]). “A notary public shall not perform any notarial act in connection with a transaction if … Can I notarize a quitclaim deed? Categories. Alternate Income …
WebJun 1, 2002 · Q. 3 ____ You must use a notary seal when you notarize a document. Q. 4 ____ You must cite your county of residence when notarizing a document.